Our Dancers

FALL 2019 Dancers

Name Hometown Major, School and Year

  • Sophie Basarrate Atlanta, GA Psychology and Public Health, CC 2023

  • Sophie Billinge Brooklyn, NY Environmental Science, BC 2020

  • Christine Blackshaw Baltimore, MD Civil Engineering, SEAS 2021

  • Maria Blankemeyer Austin, TX Chemistry, BC 2023

  • Jessica Blatt Miami, FL English and Dance, BC 2022

  • Ali Block Cleveland, OH Psychology, GS 2020

  • Kendra Borden Boise, ID Ecology, Evolution, & Environmental Biology and Dance, CC 2022

  • Roger Creel Boston, MA Geophysics PhD, GSAS 2023

  • Emma Danon Miami, FL History and Dance, CC 2023

  • Ellie Frith Charlotte, NC Political Science-Statistics, GS 2020

  • Tian Griffin Pasadena, CA Neuroscience, BC 2021

  • Kristina Hadjipetkov Verona, NJ Economics, GS 2022

  • Cassidy Hall Northampton, MA Gender Studies and Anthropology, GS 2021

  • Mariah Hesser Greenwich, CT Undecided, BC 2023

  • Paige Hinkley Alpharetta, GA Biology, GS 2021

  • Scout Inghilterra Irvington, NY East Asian Studies, GS 2020 and GSAS 2021

  • Maki Ishibashi Bethesda, MD Undecided, CC 2023

  • Greta Kvittem Lakeville, MN Sustainable Development, CC 2022

  • Ellen Lou Hillsborough, NJ Sociology, GS 2020

  • Dahlia Luongo Nyack, NY Political Science and Biology, BC 2023

  • Isabel Macgill Savannah, GA Undecided, GS 2023

  • Asha Meagher Washington, DC Economics and Math, BC 2021

  • Isabelle Mollicone Seattle, WA Neuroscience, BC 2021

  • Clara Monk Berkeley, CA Economics and Education Studies, CC 2020

  • Margaret Mushi New Haven, CT Biology, CC 2023

  • Dale Padelford Artesia, CAEngineering, SPS 2020

  • Julia Parkerson Kansas City, MO Economics and Art History, CC 2022

  • Pralaya Cuomo New York, NY Sustainable Development, GS 2020

  • Jamie Rieger Syracuse, NY Neuroscience and Dance, BC 2021

  • Kennedy Roese Princeton, NJ Art History and Business Management, GS 2020

  • Samantha Sacks Chicago, IL Comparative Literature, CC 2022

  • Bridget Scanlon New York, NY Urban Studies-History, BC 2020

  • Bethany Schwartz Drexel Hill, PA Biology, GS 2020

  • Claire Shubeck Linden, NJ Neuroscience, CC 2023

  • Neta Singer Palo Alto, CA Math, BC 2020

  • Grace Smotrich Winthrop, MA Neuroscience, BC 2023

  • Roland Spier Washington, DC Architecture and East Asian Studies, CC 2020

  • Emily Strickland Fredericksburg, VA Environmental Biology, GS 2020

  • Alexander Susi Holmdel, NJ Economics-Mathematics, CC 2020

  • Julia Van Riel San Francisco, CA Biochemistry, BC 2022

  • Lindsey Wales Rye, NY Computer Science, GS 2021

  • Zion Walker Farmington, CT Neuroscience, CC 2023

  • Alexandra Waterbury Old Forge, NY Political Science and Women’s Studies, GS 2021

  • Maya Weiss Portland, OR Architecture and Dance, BC 2021

  • Hannah Wineinger Midland, TX Neuroscience, GS 2022

  • Lydia Wu Princeton, NJ Biochemistry, CC 2023

  • Moeka Xu Shanghai, China Psychology and Dance, CC 2023

  • Sandy Zeng Philadelphia, PA Psychology, CC 2021

Columbia University Undergraduate Colleges

  • Barnard College (BC)

  • Columbia College (CC)

  • School of Engineering and Applied Science (SEAS)

  • School of General Studies (GS)

Columbia University Graduate Schools

  • Graduate School of Arts and Sciences (GSAS)

  • School of Professional Studies (SPS)

Alumni

  • Adrianna Aguilar

  • Maggie Alden

  • Sophie Alpern

  • Lauren Alpert

  • Eleanor Altholz

  • Erin Arbuckle

  • Rebecca Azenberg

  • Maya Barad

  • Jen Barrer-Gall

  • Eleanor Barriser

  • Katherine Bergstrom

  • Kara Buckley

  • Morgan Caglianone

  • Emily Case

  • Nicole Cerutti

  • Glenna Clifton

  • Margaret Cowie

  • Audrey Crabtree-Hannigan

  • Holly Curran

  • Julia Davis-Porada

  • Elysia Dawn

  • Lauren DeMaria

  • Caitlin Dieck

  • Catherine Dillard

  • Erin Duffy

  • Stephanie Kate Eagle

  • Chiara Ferrari-Wong

  • Ashley Flood

  • Marisa Franklin

  • Emma Geduldig

  • Kaitlyn Gilliland

  • Hana Goldstone

  • Melissa Gomez

  • Laura Goodall

  • Philip Grayson

  • Rebecca Green

  • Emily Hayden

  • Larissa Higgins

  • Brianna Hill

  • Meredith Hinshaw

  • Alyssa Hubbard

  • Alex Ignatius

  • Richard Isaac

  • Katie Kantor

  • Rose Kenderson

  • Amanda Kostreva

  • Rachel Lange

  • Summer Lindsey

  • Sophia Loo

  • Ariana Lott

  • Catharine Maitner

  • Amber Matz

  • Madison McCarthy

  • Alexandra McGlade

  • Marisa McKenna

  • Molly McMenamin

  • Ariel Merrick

  • Gabriela Minden

  • Taylor Minich

  • Victoria North

  • Michael Novak

  • Dale Padelford

  • Dan Pahl

  • Chantelle Pianetta

  • John Poppe

  • Hilary Price

  • Grace Puckett

  • Saskia Randle

  • Elizabeth Ratze

  • Nicholas Rio

  • Shoshana Rosenfield

  • Hannah Rosner

  • Abby Ryckman

  • James Shee

  • Sarah Silverblatt-Buser

  • Rachel Silvern

  • Lindsey Staley

  • Valentina Strokopytova

  • Vanessa Van Deusen

  • Lydia Walker

  • Rebecca Walden

  • Claire Wampler

  • Delaney Wing

  • Megan Wright

  • Connor Yockus

 

Header photo by Eduardo Patino.NYC

Spring 2018